Sunday, September 2, 2007

Say it ain't so ...

So today is my babies birthday party... she will be ::GASP:: 1 tomorrow... how freakin sad is that... where has the time gone... I have cherished every moment from this little girl... she truly makes life a little bit better!! So we are having around 85 people at the house today for a full HAWAIIAN LUAU... hawaiian dancers and all... it should be fun but kinda crazy since 30 of those people are children! HAHA... well HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY MOO COW... I LOVE YOU SO MUCH!!!!





2 comments:

Ariana September 2, 2007 at 2:54 PM  

Wow, she's one! I can't believe it. She looks so small in those pictures.
I love her outfit and I LOVE her teeth showing in that second picture!

wishluck September 4, 2007 at 10:33 PM  

my fave is the hands in her face pic. gotta love those eyes.